Staff Lists

Principal
Sr. Julie McGoldrick

Vice-Principals
Mrs L Curtis and Mr P Kane

Senior Management Team
Mr J Boardman
Mrs M Bell
Mrs A McElhinney
Mrs B Rankin-Sands

Year Heads
Year 8  
Mrs F Quinn
Year 9   Mrs K Dorins
Year 10 Mrs K McMahon
Year 11 Mr D McCann
Year 12 Mrs L Fleming
Year 13 Mrs M.T.Brennan
Year 14 Mrs A Lannon

Teaching Staff

Art
Mrs C Kearney (Head of Department)
Mrs S Carragher

Biology
Mrs S Munroe (Head of Department)
Mr J Boardman
Miss P Dickson

CEIAG
Mrs L Gribben  (Head of Department)
Mrs L Curtis
Mrs P McClelland

Chemistry
Ms. C Rooney (Head of Department)
Mr D Cotter
Miss F McKernan

Drama and Theatre Studies
Sr. T Davey (Head of Department)
Mrs B Rankin-Sands

Economics and Business Studies
Mrs A Lannon (Head of Department)
Mrs L Fleming
Mrs P McClelland

English
Mrs M Bell (Head of Department)
Mrs B Hegarty
Mrs M Hodgett
Miss C McArdle
Miss L Bell

French
Mrs A McAndrew (Head of Department)
Mr S Burke
Miss S McIntyre

Geography
Mrs C Hegarty (Head of Department)
Mrs M.T. Brennan
Ms N Gallagher

Health & Social Care

Miss N Gallagher

Miss C Hayes

History
Mr E Devlin (Head of Department)
Mrs A Lannon
Miss D French
Sr. K Small

Home Economics
Mrs A McElhinney (Head of Department)
Mrs M McCourt
Mrs A.M. McKevitt

ICT
Mr J Quinn (e-Learning Co-ordinator)

Mr S Burke

Irish
Mr J White (Head of Department)
Mrs K Dorins

LLW
Mrs L Fleming
Mrs P McClelland

Mathematics
Mrs O Corey (Head of Department)
Mrs M King
Mr K Smyth
Mrs S Collins
Mr P Flanagan
Music
Mrs L Turley
Miss L Bell

Physical Education
Mrs S McCaffrey
Mrs S Kelly

Mrs C Hayes
Mrs A.M. McKevitt

Physics
Mr P McEvoy (Head of Department)
Mr P Kane
Mr D McCann

Politics
Miss D French

Religious Studies
Sr. K Small (Head of Department)
Mrs O Magennis
Mrs F Quinn
Mrs K McMahon

Sociology
Mrs S McCaffrey

Miss D French

Spanish
Miss S McIntyre

Technology and Design
Mr P Flanagan (Head of Department)
Mrs F Quinn

Support Staff

Bursar Miss C Gorman
Caretakers Mr R Connolly
Mr G Fleming
Student Support Ms H Woods
Classroom Assistant Mrs M Quinn
ICT Systems/Network Manager Mr Barry Clarke
Librarian Mrs T Fleming
SENCO Support Sr. M O’Shea
Pupil Welfare Officer Mrs J Webb
Receptionist Miss B Crimmins
Secretarial / Finance Staff Mrs B Grogan
Mrs P Loughran
Mrs G Maginn
Study Supervisors Ms T McVeigh
Technicians Mrs T Carragher
Mr A Cowan
Mrs A Lively
Miss I Krivousaite
Mrs N McCoy
Miss P Lennon
Auxillary House-keeper Mrs T Quinn
Canteen Supervisor Mrs M Crozier